January 18, 2018

Global DJ Broadcast: Markus Schulz 2 Hour Mix (Jan 18 2018)

After easing ourselves back to the grind with the New Year's Rehab edition, and followed by the first World Tour of the year, Markus Schulz resumes regular studio duty here on the Global DJ Broadcast this week, with a fresh 2 hour session filled with great music.

On the show, Markus presents tracks from his new Dakota album The Nine Skies, world premieres by Arkham Knights and the winner of the AR remix contest, new music by Ferry Corsten, Gabriel & Dresden, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Solid Stone, Kyau & Albert, Ben Bohmer, Bobina and more.

It's a double header in Canada for Markus this weekend, starting on Friday at the London Music Hall in London, Ontario, and then the next edition of Coldharbour Night at New City Gas in Montreal on Saturday, playing alongside Jam El Mar, Arkham Knights and Solid Stone.

Until next week, enjoy your weekend and enjoy the podcast. You are welcome to rate it and leave a comment, and get in touch with Markus via the social media channels with your favorite tracks. Thanks.


Markus Schulz
01. Markus Schulz presents Dakota - Edonismo
02. Lostly - Came Here to Forget
03. Basil O'Glue - The Sun Will Rise Again (Solid Stone Remix)
04. Cosmic Gate & Markus Schulz - AR (Patrick White Remix) [World Premiere]
05. Arkham Knights - Existence [World Premiere]
06. Kyau & Albert - DeLorean
07. Dan Dobson & Davey Asprey - Fantome
08. Markus Schulz - The New World (Mark Sherry Remix)
09. Dark Matter - Future Sight [Global Selection]
10. Bobina featuring Denise Rivera - Siente
11. Giuseppe Ottaviani - Till the Sunrise
12. Gabriel & Dresden - Sequoia
13. Ferry Corsten - Lonely Inside (Ferry Fix)
14. Talla 2XLC - The Time is Now
15. Jam & Spoon - Odyssey to Anyoona (Airwave Remix)
16. Reverse - Absolute Reality (Arty Remix / Markus Schulz Big Room Reconstruction) [Classic of the Week]
17. Jeremy Olander - Araoz
18. Gabriel & Dresden - Free Your Mind
19. Alex Rusin & Reiklavik - Progresia
20. Dylhen - I Dream
21. Ben Bohmer - After Earth
22. Varun & Inge Lemon - Velour
23. Wellenrausch & Gai Barone - Heroes of Light (Jerome Isma-Ae & Alastor Remix)
24. Mark Sixma & Emma Hewitt - Missing
25. Markus Schulz presents Dakota - Kismet
26. 2pole - Hyperion
27. Rodg & Roovel - Fast Lane
28. Nifra - Never Forget
29. Evgeny Lebedev & Alter Future - Tornado Valley
30. Aly & Fila vs. Ferry Corsten - Camellia
31. Daniel Kandi & Exouler - 7 Hours
32. Dennis Sheperd - Copenhagen


More episodes

Load more