January 30, 2020

Global DJ Broadcast: Markus Schulz 2 Hour Mix (Jan 30 2020)

Ahead of another legacy night for Markus Schulz at the famed Ministry of Sound nightclub, he finds himself in London this week, and checks in with another of his signature 2 hour studio Global DJ Broadcast journeys.

 

The show begins in sombre fashion, with a memorial tribute to Kobe Bryant, and the action picks up with the world premiere of Markus' brand new single alongside Adina Butar, titled Indestructible. Accompanied with Coldharbour premieres from Arkham Knights and Purple Stories, along with big new tunes from BT, Boris Brejcha, Tom Fall, Fehrplay, ANNA and more, there is plenty in store across his 2 hour blend of trance, progressive and techno.

 

In the clubs this weekend, you can find Markus playing open to close at Ministry of Sound in London on Friday, which will feature on next week's World Tour, and at the Marrakech Gianpula Village in Malta on Saturday.

 

But until then, enjoy your weekend, and hope you enjoy the latest podcast.

 

Tracklist:

 

Markus Schulz

01. Markus Schulz - The Awakening [In Memory of Kobe Bryant]

02. BT - Atari's Lantern

03. Oliver Smith vs. Meduza, Becky Hill & GOODBOYS - Warehouse Control (Markus Schulz Mashup) [Mashup of the Week]

04. Holbrook & Skykeeper - Rising

05. Sono - Keep Control (ARTBAT Remix)

06. Above & Beyond - Blue Monday

07. Tom Fall - Guiding Light

08. The Thrillseekers presents Hydra - Crystalline [Global Selection]

09. Pulp Victim - The World (Mark Sherry Remix)

10. ANNA - Phase Two [Sound from the Rabbithole]

11. Markus Schulz & Adina Butar - Indestructible [World Premiere]

12. Arkham Knights - Medusa [World Premiere]

13. Dave Neven presents Ocata - Sirens in the Sky

14. Purple Stories - Melosoul [World Premiere]

15. Super8 & Tab - Treasures

16. Johan Gielen vs. Virtual Vault - Blue Fire (Markus Schulz Big Room Reconstruction) [Classic of the Week]

17. Fehrplay - Reach

18. Gabriel & Dresden - Luna

19. djimboh - Moments

20. Guy J - Day of Light

21. Estiva - Two Tigers

22. Boris Brejcha featuring Ginger - To the Moon and Back

23. Laura van Dam - Runaway

24. Fonzerelli - In My Dream

25. Mees Salome - The Border

26. Steve Dekay presents Skender - Case

27. Teenage Mutants - Return

28. Ilija Djokovic - Nova

29. Giuseppe Ottaviani - Moscow River

30. Ronski Speed & DJ T.H. presents Sun Decade featuring Ben Lost - Downfall

31. Daxson - Sonder

32. Markus Schulz and Departure with Gabriel & Dresden - Without You Near (Fisherman Remix)

 

More episodes

Load more